Sport Specials 2016 Banner

Sport Specials

* denotes new 2017-on class structure

Circuit Class Driver Time mph Date
ANGLESEY A* Clive Hudson 1:12.29 77.19 08/07/2017
  B* Andy Hiley 1:16.19 73.24 09/07/2017
  C* Stewart Mutch 1:18.14 71.41 09/07/2017
BRANDS HATCH INDY A* Clive Hudson 0:52.03 83.58 21/04/2018
  B* Charles Hall 0:54.52 79.77 18/06/2017
  C* Stewart Mutch 0:53.97 80.58 21/04/2018
CADWELL PARK LONG A Clive Hudson 1:34.81 83.04 13/09/2014
  B Gary Goodyear 1:36.76 81.37 10/05/2009
  C Edward Ives 1:34.70 83.14 14/09/2014
CROFT A* Matthew Booth 1:33.42 80.92 28/05/2017
  B* Charles Hall 1:34.59 79.92 28/05/2017
  C* Stewart Mutch 1:34.66 79.86 28/05/2017
DONINGTON NATIONAL A Paul Boyd 1:16.58 92.04 02/07/2011
  B David Caldercourt 1:18.51 90.75 02/09/2012
  C Edward Ives 1:17.27 92.20 04/10/2014
DONINGTON GP A* Paul Boyd 1:43.11 86.94 19/03/2017
  B* Charles Hall 1:49.33 81.99 19/03/2017
  C* Micky Scott 1:58.35 75.74 19/03/2017
LYDDEN HILL A Andrew Sterling 0:45.07 79.88 05/04/2008
  B Steve Taylor 0:45.89 78.43 29/06/2002
  C TBE - - -
MALLORY PARK A* Martin Gambling 0:49.65 97.89 20/05/2018
  B* Lee Emm 0:52.20 93.10 20/05/2018
  C* Micky Scott 0:53.06 91.59 20/05/2018
OULTON PARK FOSTERS A David Robinson 1:08.57 86.83 11/08/2001
  B Dave Devine 1:07.24 88.55 26/05/2003
  C TBE - - -
OULTON PARK INTERNATIONAL A Gary Goodyear 1:56.22 83.39 06/09/2008
  B Andy Hiley 1:56.44 83.21 06/09/2008
  C TBE - - -
OULTON PARK ISLAND A John Moore 1:38.39 82.69 02/04/2016
  B Martin Buckland 1:40.27 81.14 02/04/2016
  C Rob Johnston 1:34.91 85.72 02/04/2016
PEMBREY CLUBMAN A* Rob Johnston 1:07.96 78.93 01/07/2018
  B* Leighton Norris 1:11.43 75.09 01/07/2018
  C* Sylvia Mutch 1:14.14 72.35 01/07/2018
PEMBREY NATIONAL   Andy Hiley 1:03.02 83.17 25/09/2011
ROCKINGHAM ISSL A* Paul Boyd 1:35.94 76.92 05/07/2014
  B* Adrian Cooper 1:40.80 73.21 05/07/2014
  C* Alex Claridge 1:44.79 70.43 10/06/2018
SILVERSTONE NATIONAL A* Clive Hudson 1:02.13 95.06 29/04/2017
  B* Charles Hall 1:05.56 90.08 29/04/2017
  C* Stewart Mutch 1:03.83 92.52 29/04/2017
SILVERSTONE INTERNATIONAL A Clive Hudson 1:14.18 89.78 23/08/2014
  B Adrian Cooper 1:16.36 87.22 23/08/2014
  C Edward Ives 1:14.24 89.71 24/08/2014
SNETTERTON 200 A Andy Hiley 1:19.26 90.12 30/07/2011
  B David Caldecourt 1:22.38 86.71 31/07/2011
  C Clive Hudson 1:19.64 89.69 01/08/2015
SNETTERTON 300 A* Clive Hudson 2:04.96 85.53 24/09/2017
  B* Martin Farrelly 2:12.19 80.86 24/09/2017
  C* Micky Scott 2:13.34 80.16 24/09/2017
THRUXTON A* Clive Hudson 1:23.45 101.64 26/08/2017
  B* Charles Hall 1:27.23 97.23 26/08/2017
  C* Stewart Mutch 1:27.12 97.36 26/08/2017
           

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

* denotes new 2017 class structure

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Close